You are viewing Jarvis Brook, Crowborough parish, Wealden, East Sussex. The main page on hankham.uk is Hankham, Westham parish, Wealden, East Sussex.Back to Hankham
←Back to overview
Crime · Jarvis Brook

Reported crime in the parish of Crowborough

1,013 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Crowborough, which includes Jarvis Brook. There are no separate figures for Jarvis Brook. What each figure covers

Total incidents
1,013
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences39939%
Anti social behaviour19719%
Criminal damage and arson939%
Public order929%
Other theft616%
Shoplifting495%
Vehicle crime364%
Drugs273%
Burglary252%
Other crime131%
Possession of weapons131%
Robbery50%
Theft from the person20%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences393522412738303331344227399
Anti social behaviour2127161510168118242219197
Criminal damage and arson10498868117105793
Public order7796861141169892
Other theft17555415698561
Shoplifting8347513211549
Vehicle crime2332125464436
Drugs11152142222427
Burglary21145212141125
Other crime214311113
Possession of weapons11221121213
Robbery111115
Theft from the person112
Bicycle theft11
Total95917495777868747498108811013
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Jarvis Brook, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 21,688.