You are viewing Jenkins' Green, Westham parish, Wealden, East Sussex. The main page on hankham.uk is Hankham, Westham parish, Wealden, East Sussex.Back to Hankham
←Back to overview
Crime · Jenkins' Green

Reported crime in the parish of Westham

453 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 55 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Westham, which includes Jenkins' Green. There are no separate figures for Jenkins' Green. What each figure covers

Total incidents
453
Rate / 1,000
55
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences16737%
Anti social behaviour9120%
Shoplifting4510%
Criminal damage and arson378%
Other theft348%
Public order317%
Vehicle crime215%
Other crime102%
Drugs82%
Burglary51%
Robbery31%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences91118111516132117111015167
Anti social behaviour13599528383111591
Shoplifting211433522127345
Criminal damage and arson4522455332237
Other theft56163223112234
Public order6251212314431
Vehicle crime252441321
Other crime112113110
Drugs2121118
Burglary21115
Robbery123
Possession of weapons11
Total393745373226364342343745453
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Jenkins' Green, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,222.